Donor Honor Roll

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

Donor Honor Roll

The Luskin School of Public Affairs gratefully acknowledges the following alumni, friends, students, faculty, staff, foundation and corporate partners for their donations made during the 2014-15 fiscal year.  Those listed  made contributions of $100 or more. To view gifts of less than $100, please visit our website at www.luskin.ucla.edu. We deeply appreciate the generosity of all supporters of the Luskin School, as well as those who have lent their time and talents to enhance the educational experiences of our students.

Renewing donors who have sustained their support over the last two consecutive fiscal years are specially recognized with the symbol § and new donors are acknowledged with the symbol *.
 
$100,000 and above
Asian Americans Advancing Justice LA §
Patricia and Stewart Kwoh '70, JD '74 *
Renee '53 and Meyer Luskin '49
Patricia and Donald Shoup §
Antonia MSW '73 and Norman Tu §
 
$50,000 and above
Marianna and David Fisher §
Friends Research Institute, Inc. *
The Rosalinde and Arthur Gilbert Foundation §
Google, Inc.
The Mayer & Morris Kaplan Family Foundation *
Jeanne and Tony Pritzker §
 
$25,000 and above
Joyce** and Stanley Black §
David Bohnett Foundation §
The California Endowment
Marilyn and Calvin Gross §
Judy and George Marcus §
Timothy Nicholas Papandreou MA '04 §
Ralph M. Parsons Foundation
Erin and Brian Rishwain '87 §
Mr. & Mrs. Ralph J Shapiro & Family §
Weingart Foundation §
Winter61 Associates*
 
$10,000 and above
Judy '66 and James Bergman '64, MBA '66 §
Alan Nathan Berro '82 §
Stephanie '81 and Harold Bronson '72 §
Helen Reid Brown MSW '61 and Saul Brown
The Capital Group Companies, Inc. §
Elaine and Bram Goldsmith §
Fran Inman *
JL Foundation *
John Randolph Haynes and Dora Haynes Foundation §
Christine and Jordan Kaplan MBA '86 *
Karen Malmuth Kaufmann '81, MBA '85, MA '93, PHD '98 and Gadi Kaufmann '79 §
Joanne C. Kozberg '58 §
LA River Revitalization Corp. *
Mark and Jorja Manos Leap '78, MSW '80, PHD '88
Los Angeles Business Council §
Lillian and Jon Lovelace *
Majestic Realty
Noel Massie §
Vicki Reynolds '58 and Murray Pepper '56 §
Susan MPA '76 and Donald Rice §
Joanne MSW '67** and William Sackheim**
Valerie '73 and Jeffrey Seymour '73, MPA '77 §
Maureen '86 and Bryan Stockton §
Strategen Consulting LLC *
Catherine and Leonard Unger '67 §
May and Richard Ziman *

$5,000 and above
Azteca International Corp. *
Kathleen Flanagan MBA '00 and Keenan Behrle JD '69
Barbra Streisand and James Brolin
The Brotman Foundation of California *
Barbara Cohn MPH '75 *
Shawn D. Conrad *
Mike Donnelly *
Mari '64 and Edmund Edelman '54, '58
Karin and Jonathan Fielding *
Antonia Hernandez '71, JD '74 and Michael Stern *
Betty ** and Marvin Hoffenberg **
Emily Koons *
Paula and Barrett Litt JD '69 *
Annette and Leonard Shapiro §
Sidney Stern Memorial Trust
Sheryl Miller and Robert Schilling §
Claudette L. and Henry L. Taylor Jr. §
Helen and Martin Wachs §
Marion '50 and Robert Wilson '53 *

$2,500 and above
Sindhu and Gregory Baer MA '89 §
Astrid Beigel MA '67, PHD '69 §
Janet '70 and George Buckley '70 *
Marian and Eliot Corday §
Sheila ** and H. Perrin Garsombke MBA ’72, PHD '76
Madeleine Stoner and Ralph Fertig JD '79 §
Audrey and Arthur Greenberg '49, '52 *
Tai-Kuo Liu MA '80
Natalie and Michael Mahdesian MA '83
The Marilyn S. Broad Foundation, Inc. §
Mary Bergman-Rallis and John Rallis *
Susan Way-Smith** and Douglas Smith MBA '89
Ryan Thomas Snyder '79, MA '85 §
Patti and Steve Soboroff
Ruth MSW '67 and Jay Sugerman §
Jo Sherman and Mary Varley §
 
$1,000 and above
Anonymous
Chandra Keller-Allen MPP '03 and Warren Allen II '99, MPP '03 §
Bricepac, Inc.*
California Community Foundation §
David Claugus Castle MPP '10, MBA '10 §
Kurt Edward Christiansen MA '91
June and Bill Coggins MSW '55 §
Community Foundation for Northern Virginia Alan M. & Nathalie P. Voorhees Fund *
Kori and Martin Czasnojc §
John DiLazzaro MBA '98 and Kevin Holliday MA '04
Kitty and Michael Dukakis
Phyllis and James Easton '59 P
Amy Frances Ford-Wagner MA '12 §
Pauline '63 and Gordon Freshman *
Linda Griego '75 and Ronald Peterson *
Vicki Torf '77 and William Fulton MA '85 *
Andrea and Donald Goodman *
M. Schneider & S. Green Trust *
Sharon and J. Eugene Grigsby III MA '69, PHD '71
Linda '71 and Stanley Hoffman '66, MA '72 §
Shirley Hsiao MA '79 and An-Chi Lee §
Heidi Schulman and Michael Kantor  §
Eric Stebbins Lee MA '92
L. Eugene Dudley '67 and Richard Lieboff §
Joan Chung-Chung Ling MA '82 §
Sarah Macpherson '98, MA '07
Carol and Wally Marks
Ellen and James McCormick §
Gary Neff *
Dean Edward Okamura '75 *
Alex Olivares *
Rosemarie and H. Pike Oliver MA '74
Kate O'Neal §
Marilyn Ortner PHD '78 §
John Patrick Petrilla MPP '09 §
Eleftheria and Theodore Polychronis §
Polychronis Family Trust *
VC Powe §
The Prewoznik Foundation §
Sharon Greene and Michael Schneider '70, MA '72
Frank Shoup *
Anastasia Loukaitou-Sideris and Athanasios Sideris §
Patrick Siegman *
Evelyn Blumenberg MA '90, PHD '95 and Brian Taylor '83, PHD '92 §
Danilo Sapinoso Torres Jr. '92, MA '96 §
Barbara** and Claude Townsend '49, MSW '51 §
Walker Parking Consultants *
Charles Robert Williams '57, MBA '58 *
 
$500 and above
Christina JD '94 and Kyle Arndt MA '91, JD '94
Jane Elizabeth Berner MA '12 *
Barbara and Frederick Borsch §
Jeffrey Richard Brown '96, MA '98, PHD '03 *
Masako MA '75, MBA '77 and Jeffry Carpenter MA '71 §
Daniel Gregory Chatman PHD '05
Rachel Hurst MA '83 and Richard Clampitt
Vanessa and John Dingley MA '75, PHD '83 §
Laurie MSW '04 and Ian Eddleston §
Estolano LeSar Perez Advisors §
Bonnie Faherty MN '75, MPH '76 and Edward Feldman '63, JD '66 §
Timothy Michael Foy MA '90 §
Mark Edward Gander
Mary Ann and B. Kipling Hagopian '64, MBA '66 *
Monica MSW '88 and Mark Harris
Susan McKay Herre MA '03 §
Heidi Schulman and Michael Kantor *
Margo Linden Katz
David Andrew King PHD '09 *
Jeremy Klop *
Linda '84, MSW '88 and Scott Kutner '81, MA '85 §
Jennifer Lynn LeSar MA '92, MBA '93 §
LeSar Development Consultants *
Mark Trenton Lethco MA '98 *
Liberty Hill Foundation Red Green Blue Fund *
Robin MS '71, PHD '78 and David Liggett
Martin Lowery
Kathleen MA '09 and Kevin Matchett §
Andrew Samuel Mondschein MA '04, PHD '12
Eric A. Morris MA '06, PHD '11 §
Vinit Mukhija
The David and Lucile Packard Foundation
Jackie '94, MA '99 and Raymond Rocco *
Tamara La Torre '86 and James Rowe *
William Lee Satoris MA '79 *
Susan Karlins MPH '84 and David Sausjord MA '83 §
Southern California Edison Company §
Fumiko and Hal Suetsugu MA '91
Gigi Marie Szabo MA '02 §
Lois Takahashi and David White
Timothy Merritt Taylor Jr. JD '86, MA '86 *
Steffen I. Turoff MA '04 §
Nicole Vermeer MA '96 §
Robin Scherr and Richard Willson PHD '91
Danny Wu MA '98 *
Pauline Louie '92, MA '95 and Timothy Yip
Allison Yoh MA '02, PHD '08 and Davis Park MA '02
 
$250 and above
Laura Aldrete MA '96, MA '96 and John Plakorus §
Diane Belinsky MSW '09 *
Alan Peter Bell MA '81
Ava Stein Bromberg MA '07 §
Anne Elizabeth Brown MURP '14 §
Eric Bruce Carlson MA '99 *
Joy Chen MA '98, MBA '98 and Dave De Csepel *
Matthew Michael Dababneh '04
Lynne Zucker and Michael Darby §
Alex Demisch MA '09
Kathy Denise Dixon MA '93
D. Gregg Doyle *
Cecilia Valerie Estolano MA '91 §
Thomas Ford *
Rachel Freitas MPP '04 and Jason Cohen §
The Gerontological Society of America
Mary MSW '74 and Melvin Grimes *
Marlene '64, MA '91 and Marshall Grossman
Sophia Guel-Valenzuela MPH '94 and Abel Valenzuela Jr. *
Kara Heffernan MA '00 §
Daniel Baldwin Hess PHD '02
Niall H. Huffman MA '10
Nurit D. Katz MPP '08, MBA '08 §
Susan and George Kinney
Douglas Andrew Kolozsvari '99, MA '02 *
David Lee Kriske MA '09
Tuey Jean Lee '66, MSW '74 §
Bernard Lee MA '05 §
Marsha Brown '70 and Jeffrey Lemler MAR '76 §
Alcene and Robert Looper MSW '71 §
Laura Zahn MA '08 and Michael Manville MA '03, PHD '09 §
Jacqueline Golding MA '82, PHD '85 and James Mather MAR '89
Sirinya MA '09 and Juan Matute MBA '09, MA '09 §
The Mercier Trust *
Gloria Yolanda Morales-Raya MSW '86
Eva Vera-Morrow and Wayne Morrow '81, JD '88
Rorie Nazareth '93, MA '99 and Paul Saunders '92 *
Nancy N. Ngugi MA '02 *
Alexandra Tassiello Norton *
Denise and Joseph Nunn '65, MSW '70, PHD '90 §
Megan and Nathan Otto MPP '14 *
David Lawrence Peterson MA '11 *
Jane Margolis and Mark Peterson §
Anaite Caceres and William Pitkin MA '97, PHD '04 §
Renaissance Charitable Foundation, Inc. The Aldrete Plakorus Family Fund *
Rosalynd Winery *
Gian-Claudia Sciara MA '00
Karen Hill Scott MA '72, EDD '74 and Timothy Scott *
Gabriel Sermeno '95, MPP '06 §
Anne McAulay Shah MA '06 §
Pamela and Luke Sims MA '83
Chandini Rani Singh MA '10 *
Lorraine and Thomas Smith Jr. MA '76 §
Mott Smith '94 *
Laurie '92, MPP '98 and Jason Spivak '91
Marie Kennedy and Christopher Tilly
University Catholic Center *
John-Paul Vojtisek *
Wells Fargo & Company §
Winfield Associates, Inc.
Janette Lawrence and Russell Worden §
Elizabeth and Emmanuel Yeow MA '98 §

$100 and above
Anonymous §
Anonymous *
Joan and Joel Aberbach
Mary MSW '71 and Manuel Ahuero MSW '71 §
Tiffany Ito '89 and David Allen '91, PHD '96 *
American Planning Association, Chicago *
Mulya Amri MA '04 *
Jo Anne MA '76 and Lowell Aplet
Joyce Baron MPP '00 and Joseph Pennella
Kevin P. Barry MPP '09 §
Susan Bartholomew MA '81, PHD '87 and Sanford Jacoby
Matthew Todd Benjamin MA '03
Elizabeth A. Berger MSW '01
Janine Berridge MPP '14 and Arvind David §
Alan Billingsley MA '80 and John Podolsky
Timothy Black MURP '14 §
Sophia and Charles Blankson PHD '89
Tamara Ruth Flores Borrero '03 *
Wanda and Richard Bowman *
Gladys Branic DSW '76 §
Thomas Brauner, LCSW, Ph.D., Inc. §
Thomas Wayne Brock PHD '92 §
Peter Joseph Brown MA '01, MA '04 *
Heather Burton MA '03 and Jaime Fortuno-Lavin §
Madonna Paz Cadiz MSW '10 §
Jennifer S. Calmelat '96, MSW '01 *
Jill Cannon '91, MPP '98 and Mykel Lefkowitz MBA '98 §
Robin and Albert Carnesale *
Daniel Baker Caroselli MA '11 *
Shirley Hune and Kenyon Chan '70, MA '72, PHD '74
Barbara MPH '73 and Kelly Chan MBA '69 *
Kathy Chantraprabhavej '04, MSW '06
Stephen Cheung '00, MSW '07 §
Laurel Ann Cleary MSW '81 *
Vivian Clecak MSW '69 §
Jeremy David Cogan *
Caroline Aizenstark and David Cohen *
Tamara Phibbs Colby MA '89
Rick Cole *
Sharon '72 and Stephen Commins '71, PHD '88 §
Francisco Javier Contreras MA '04, MAR '04 §
Keith Barrington Cooper MA '12 *
Lisa MA '85 and John Counts §
Richard Cox *
Gloria MSW '85 and Paul Crane '59 §
Marta and R. Crane
Michelle Marie Craven MURP '12 *
Jo Ann Damron-Rodriguez MSW '88, DSW '90 and Ronald Rodriguez
Jane '70 and Thomas David '70, MA '72 §
Robert De Forest '99, MBA '06, MA '06
Zodin Del Rosario '07, MPP '12, GRADM '17 §
Patricia Diefenderfer *
Dao Minh Doan MURP '12 *
Falicia Joy Donald MSW '96
Anne and Patrick Dowling *
Loretta and Marshall Drazen *
Ming Zhang and Matthew Dresden JD '06, MA '06 §
Debra Lou Duardo '94, MSW '96, EDD '13 *
Amanda Eaken *
Carolina Daniela Eberhard '05, MSW '09 *
Megan Tiffany Ebor '04, MSW '12 *
Scott Thomas Edmondson MA '83
Renia Ehrenfeucht PHD '06
Renae Waneka and Eric Eidlin MA '04 §
Roberto Manuel Espinoza MA '78 §
David Fields *
Laura Abrams and Owen Fighter
Yadira Flores MSW '08 *
Joyce '68 and Robert Foster MBA '65 *
Yasuyuki Fujii MA '91 *
Candice Fukuzaki-Sullivan MA '05
Aileen Fuller and Omari Fullchange MA '11
Emily Sparks Gable MURP '14 §
Delia and Larry Gasco MSW '79, PHD '97 §
David Andrew Gershwin '91 *
Peer Ghent *
Cynthia Ghorra-Gobin PHD '94 §
Susan Orbuch and Jim Gilbert MA '93
Kay Miranda Gilbert MA '00
Matthew J. Gleason '02, MA '08 *
S. Gail Goldberg *
Junko Goto PHD '93 §
Bill B. Gould MSW '92 §
Lurana L. Kelly Graham MSW '67 §
Margaret and Le Roy Graymer *
Erick Guerra *
Patricia '83 and Gary Hamrick '82, MA '84
Lynn Marie Hansen MA '88 *
Judy Anne Harper MA '86, MA '86 *
Kathleen M. Haugh MSW '80
Linda Gray and David Healy MA '72 §
Mark Henrickson PHD '96
Monique Marie Hernandez '03, MSW '05 *
Christine MA '78 and Michael Hollis MA '76, PHD '91
Ian W. Holloway *
Cynthia Hoyle *
Jennifer Huang MA '01, JD '01 and Michael Chow §
Cherie Danielle Hudson MSW '07
Kristen Noelle Huff MA '11
Brent Richard Hurwitz MA '89
Intel Corporation §
Keri Tyler Isaac MA '07 *
Noriko and Hiroyuki Iseki MA '98, PHD '04 §
Jaynie and Derek Ishikawa MPP '09, JD '09 §
Chukudi Vine Izeogu PHD '81 *
Vikram Vijay Jadhav MA '08 *
Heather Margaret Jones MURP '13 *
Gabriela Ortiz Juarez MA '05 §
Rebecca Kalauskas MA '09 and Tyler Bonstead
Meea Kang *
Mark S. Kaplan §
Christina Heitz and Douglas Keiller MBA '97, MA '98
Eugene J. Kim PHD '00 *
Irene Njambi Kingori MSW '09 §
Parissh Anthony Knox MA '06, JD '06
Michael R. Kodama '84, MA '90 *
Maciek Kolodziejczak MA '86 §
Kathleen Kubota '68, MSW '82 and Stephen Fox §
Annie Kuo MPP '12, MBA '12 §
Elaine Leader '68, MSW '70 §
Katherine E. Lemmon MURP '12 *
Marisa Ann Lemorande '01
Michael C. Lens *
Jody and Alexander Litvak '71 *
Christopher Lock *
Frank Lopez MPP '10 *
David E. Loyd '63 *
Sandra and Kurt Luhrsen MA '96 *
Reagan L. Maechling '00, MA '05 §
Jo Ann and Michael Maisterra MSW '70 §
Bravish Mallavarapu MA '04, PHD '13
Emily Megan Marsh '09 *
Jonathan Mason *
Ruth Matthias PHD '80 and Albert Benjamin Jr.
Rhonda '75 and James Mc Kanna '72 *
John McDonald *
Harriet Bonn '57 and Richard Mednick '54 §
Gabriel Metcalf *
Eloise '64, MA '83, PHD '92 and Michael Metcalfe MAR '70
Asher N. Meyers *
Gregory Midgette MPP '09
Adam Millard-Ball *
Gloria '78, MSW '82 and Philip Millett *
Alice and Daniel Mitchell
Paavo Herbert Monkkonen MPP '05 *
Morgan Stanley *
Sam Morrissey *
Sandra and Richard Mosk *
Ann Marie Rennick Mueller MA '96 *
Clayton Nall *
National Parking Association *
Kathryn Carver and Barbara Nelson
Jeremy Dylan Nelson MA '11
Francois Nion *
Margaret and Alex Norman DSW '74
Carole Ruth Oken '81, MA '83 §
Elizabeth Chaneske PHD '90 and Michael Olenick PHD '86 *
Elena and Paul Ong P
Alexandra Linn Oster MA '11 *
Lavera MSW '58 and Eno Otoyo §
Michelle Ouaknine '08 *
Hector Ruiz Palencia MSW '08 §
Randi and William Parent
Virginia Lynn Parks MA '97, PHD '02
Pennella Productions §
Carrie J. Petrucci '82, MSW '93, PHD '02
Selma and Steven Pokress *
Lisa '93, MSW '01, MPP '01 and Thomas Powell §
Valerie Pryor '89, MA '90 and Rod Bennet MFA '89
Jeffrey Lawrence Rabin MA '11 *
Gunilla Ramell '70 and James Brennan
Lylia Dawn Ramirez MSW '02 §
Patricia Ramirez '08, MSW '10
Helene Creager '83, MSW '85 and Nazrie Ray '70, MSW '72
Lara MA '06 and Justin Regus
Eduardo Perez Reyes '82, MA '85 *
Allyn David Rifkin '72, MAR '79 *
Rifkin Transportation Planning Group
Sojeila Silva MBA '94 and Daniel Ringer-Barwick MBA '94, MA '96
Melissa Bersofsky and Greg Rodgers '02
Daniel Rodman MURP '14
Sara McGah and Kenneth Roehrs §
Alicia Rosenthal MA '84 and Michael Segal
Jayne MBA '85 and Michael Ruane MA '82
Fabiola MSW '04 and Jose Ruiz *
Julia Salinas MURP '12 *
Diane Davis MA '78, PHD '86 and Bishwapriya Sanyal PHD '84
Catherine Bowe Sapiro MPP '05 §
Lawrence Raymond Sauve '70, MA '78
Albert Everett Schafer MSW '00 §
Alexander B. Schaffer '97, MURP '12 *
Avital Amalia Shavit MA '04
Robert Hamilton Sims MA '80
Maria Sipin *
Paula Sirola MA '84 and Goetz Wolff
Laura Telles and Daniel Solorzano §
Nancy T. Soto '94, MSW '97 *
Manuel Antonio Soto MA '12 *
Donald R. Spivack §
Elma Dean Forrest Stewart '69, MSW '71 §
Ana Maria Suarez MSW '82
Wendy and James Suhr Jr. MA '87, MBA '87 *
Renee Tajima *
Yuxi Tang MSW '13 *
Julie Ellen Taren MSW '90 *
Lewis Thorwaldson *
Henry To MPP '11, MBA '11 *
Judy '82 and Arturo Torres Jr. '82 *
Elvira Castillo and Fernando Torres-Gil §
Angela My Trinh MA '07
Waiyi Tse JD '02 §
Jeffrey Tumlin *
Barbara and Peter Valk MA '79
Diana Hope Varat MA '08, JD '08
Jennifer Marie Vasquez MA '98 *
Teresa Mae Whinery MURP '14 §
Jonathan Andrew Williams MA '10
Emily Williams '91, MPP '98 and Randall Scharlach MD '95 §
Diane and George Wolfberg '61 *
Norman Wong '02
Susan J. Woodward §
Patricia A. Wright MPA '71 *
Rosalind and Eugene Wyman *
Ann and Anthony Ybarra MA '80
Celia Yniguez '88, MA '90 §
Lisa Young *
Eric Steven Yurkovich MA '10 *
Limor MA '98, MPP '02 and Lyle Zimskind JD '07
Paula R. Zinneman *
Rima Zobayan MPP '01 §
 
$99 and below
Anonymous *
Anonymous §
Gregory Alan Achen *
Julie MA '82 and George Ahamad *
Alisa Ann Albee MSW '13 *
Elizabeth Anne Anderson MSW '10, MPH '10
Rhianon Woodhull Anderson MPP '15 §
Dawnette Renee Anderson MSW '15 *
Adrianne Lee Angeles MSW '06 *
Jon Michael Argenziano *
Takahiro Asaoka *
Graciela and Jimmy Aycart MPA '74 §
Meghmik Babakhanian *
Virginia Rush Bailey MSW '83 §
Jude Baldo '13 *
Lucille Tenazas and Richard Barnes *
Brenda Batarse '00, MSW '06 *
Liza Anulao '08 and Kimberly Bathker '06 *
Daniel William Berez MURP '15 §
Jennifer Kinne Binstock MPP '13
Jennifer Sarah Thea Blair MSW '12 *
Laurel and Robert Blaney '53, MPA '58 §
Anna Emerson Blomberg MPP '14 *
Alexander Boekelheide *
Monica Boggs *
Pamela MSW '71 and Peter Bower §
Brent Allen Boyd '99, MA '02 *
Gabrielle Elizabeth Bradley '13 *
Katherine Mackay Bridges *
Madeline Wertz Brozen MA '11
Heather Bryant MSW '01 *
Albert Chance Buie MSW '81
Kanishka MA '08 and Brian Burns *
Grace Burruel-Farnam MSW '71 and Thomas Farnam §
Brian Byrd *
Colleen Kathryn Callahan MA '10
Monica Carlos Tellalian '93, MA '96 and Daniel Tellalian
Maria Carvajal-Paez '97, MA '00 and Humberto Paez
Marcos Carvalho MPP '15 *
Maria Ramirez MA '98, MAR '99 and Ryan Cassell MA '97 *
Jennifer Castaneda MSW '15 *
Alyssa Marie Castillo MSW '15 *
Melissa Judith Castillo '13, MSW '15 *
Alicia Castro MPP '12 *
Karen Elizabeth Cayton MSW '10
Wajenda Chambeshi '14 *
Agnes Kit-Ling Chan MA '07 *
Ann Elizabeth Chaney MA '78 §
Cecilia Chang MSW '92
Tammi Terray Chaparro *
Haan-Fawn Chau MA '09 *
Nelba Ramona Chavez MSW '71 §
Margaret Chen and Cameron Yuen-Shore *
Tiffany Wei-Yee Cheuk '09, MSW '12 §
Bit Na Choi MSW '13 *
Shafaq Choudry *
Melissa Possen Chow MA '02
Jennifer '06 and Hughes Choy '06 §
Crissy Chung *
Gatta Ciella *
Bradley Frank Cleveland MURP '12 *
Sandra and Douglas Cleveland MSW '74 §
Patrick Andal Co *
Yesenia Linsy Collier '10, MSW '15 *
Tracy Colunga MSW '01 and Hutx Colunga-Hutxins
Ellen MA '78 and Stuart Comis '74
Darren Jesse Conly MURP '12 *
Traci and Frank Considine *
Lilian Paola Coral MPP '04 *
Christine and Darrell Cozen '69 *
Theresa Marie Cronin MSW '04 §
Mayte Cruz '11, MPP '15 *
Blanca Karina Danek MA '06 *
Jacqueline and Lam Dang *
Valerie and Adrien Darbouze Jr. '85 *
Susan B. Davison MA '03 *
Michelle and Charles Dennis '64, MPA '65 *
Helene Ann Welt Diamond '10, MSW '14 §
Sonja Francine M Diaz MPP '10 *
Maribel Diaz MSW '05 *
Charlie Nea Dien *
Jeanette Dinwiddie-Moore *
Melissa Ann Dorman MSW '14 *
Andrew P. Dowds *
Celeste Eileen Drake '89, JD '02, MPP '02 §
Majna Dukic MPP '15 §
Jean Duranti MSW '11*
Melissa Ellison MSW '15 §
Hannah Jael Dorman Epstein *
Bo Espinosa-Setchko MD '15 and Eric Miller *
Gilberto Espinoza *
Selene Eldani Estrada-Villela '13, MSW '15 §
Elisabeth Faitro *
Peidong Fan *
Anthony Douglas Fedon '10 *
Tiffany Leeann Ferguson MSW '09 *
Eric Ferreira *
Barbara Filet *
Lorena Fletes *
Daniel Mckenna Foster *
Paulina Franco MSW '15 *
Michael Fricano *
Jason Daniel Friedman '04 §
Larry Jay Friedman MA '79
Nat Gale *
Daniel Jesus Garcia MURP '14 *
Norma Edith Garcia '95, MA '99 *
Rodrigo Garcia Resendiz MURP '15
Linda Nguyen and Jeffrey Garnett MPP '06 *
Rachel George MA '09, GRADD '14 and John Gahbauer MPP '10, MBA '10 §
Lilly and Rex Gephart MA '80 *
Jacquelean and Frank Gilliam Jr. §
Aleksan Giragosian JD '15, MPP '15 §
Monica Gomez MPP '04
Silvia R. Gonzalez '09, MURP '13 *
Ivan De Jesus Gonzalez MURP '12 *
Seth Goodman *
Martha L. Groves *
Begona Patricia Guereca MPP '15 *
Jacqueline Guerrero MPP '15 §
Hannah Susan Gustavson MSW '15 *
Cynthia Yael Haas MSW '07
Changyeun Hahn §
Nora Hakkakzadeh '10, MURP '13 §
Natalie and Christopher Hansen MBA '15 *
Jan C. Hanson *
Faye Elissa Haselkorn MA '89
Benton Heimsath MURP '14 *
Elizabeth and Anthony Hein MSW '76 §
Yvette Yesenia Heredia '02, MSW '05 *
David Ernest Hernandez MSW '75 §
Bernardo Hernandez MA '80 *
Edith Hernandez MSW '15, MPH '15 §
Lindsey Rebecca Hilde '06, MA '11 *
Stacey Yukari Hirose MA '93, MA '98
Katie Hirschheim *
Harlan H. Hobgood MPA '65
Chad David Horsford MURP '14 §
Regina Danell Howard MSW '96
Laurel Hunt MURP '14 §
Jiseon Ihn MSW '91 *
Sachiyo and Kazumaro Ishida MSW '71 §
Kelley Ann Jackson MA '06 §
Valerie Claire Jadulang '12 *
Dionne Yvette Jimenez MPP '02 §
Tony Jordan *
Cecilia Isabel Joseph MSW '03 *
Sung Hui Kim and Jerry Kang
Jason Ward Karpman *
Steven Vincent Katigbak '10, MURP '14 §
Benjamin Matlaw Kaufman MURP '15 *
Viken Kazarian *
Alexis Noelle Kelley *
Muriel MSW '60 and Lawrence Kessler '50 §
Linda Khamoushian MURP '14 §
Anne Y. Kim §
Jasmin Y. Kim *
Renae MSW '92 and Darren Kishimoto §
Jason Kligier MA '08 and Travis Nuckolls
Stephanie MSW '66 and Randy Klopfleisch §
Natalie J. Knight '10, JD '14, MPP '14
Perri Alexandra Kruse MSW '15 §
Rie Kudo *
Justin Leach *
Hyeran Lee MURP '14 *
Sang Eun Lee PHD '06 *
Charles Courtney Lee-Johnson MSW '01 *
Racqueal Ann Marie Legerwood *
Melody Yue-Chang Liao MPP '14 §
Elisa MSW '05 and Sergio Lima MA '07
Jennifer Mayee Lo MSW '11 *
Sarah K. Locher MPP '10 §
Guadalupe Lopez MSW '05 §
Mirza Corina Lopez '07, MSW '10 *
Magaly Nereida Lopez '08, MPP '15
Gayle Elizabeth Love '71, MSW '73
Joshua Henry Low MPP '12 §
Josh Lower *
Sonia Lowman and Jarrett Oakley *
Jeffrey Lyu '09 *
Brittany Kimiko Madigan MSW '15, MPH '15 §
Tsatsral Magnaibayar MURP '14 §
Stephanie Sherrin Mahalec MSW '15 §
Arlene and Kent Main MBA '80, MA '80 *
Nicholas Patrick Maricich MA '06
Tal Marom Barak and Mory Barak *
Severin Vincent Martinez *
John A. Mathews
Keisuke Matsumoto *
Jessica Lynne Howen McBride MURP '14 §
Robin McCallum *
Cristina Medina *
Kevin Medina §
Edith Daisy Medina Huarita MPP '15 *
Janet Medrano MSW '15 *
Radhika Mehlotra MPP '15 *
Kathryn Melinda Becker Merrill *
Darlene Messina *
Christina Jill Metz MSW '15 *
Matthew Dean Miller *
Giuliano Mingardo *
Zahra Mojtahedi MPP '15 §
Salvador Montes MURP '14 §
Aravind Moorthy MPP '06, MA '08, PHD '12
Allison Morris §
Sumaiya Beverly Morris MSW '96 §
Jeff Mudrick MA '84
Kelsey Michel Mulcahy *
Kimberly '02, MPP '07 and Christopher Mundhenk *
Alyssa Renee Netto MURP '15 §
April Ambas Phungrasa Newman MPP '07 §
Alfred Nichols Jr. MSW '72 §
Michael Alan Nissan '96 §
Marie Grace Luzolo Nsavu Nzau *
Allison J. Ober PHD '09 §
Chidimma Victoria Obioha MSW '04 §
Jennifer Marie Oehlman MSW '15 §
Brie Brooks Ortega MSW '14 *
Charles Jason Padow MSW '07 §
Katherine Paletta MSW '13 *
Daniel Paredes MA '11 *
Laura and Randy Parker MBA '94 *
Barbara Dean Parr MA '82 *
Shannon Leigh Parry MA '05 *
Robin N. Patch '08 *
Tulsi Bhaskar Patel MURP '14 §
Benito O. Perez *
Marissa Montesa Pio Roda MA '02 *
Hannah Polow MURP '12, MA '12 *
Angel Marcel Porras '02, MA '12 *
Deborah Potter MA '82 and Francisco Vilaseca
Sandeep Avinash Prasanna JD '15, MPP '15 *
Alexander Pudlin MA '11 *
Carlos Olavo Quandt MA '87, PHD '93 *
Angela Trachelle Rashid MA '12 *
Cody Vincent Reagan *
Zachary Ellison Rehm MURP '13 *
Karen Marie Ricard *
Robert C. Rich MURP '13 §
Chelsea Gavra Richer MURP '14 §
Leena Masumi Richman MSW '15 *
Jordan Harry Rickles MPP '00, PHD '12 *
Georgiana Lee Rivera MSW '74 §
Isaac Robb *
Dana Elyse Rolfness MSW '13 *
Maria and Daniel Rosado '64, MSW '73
Richard Allen Rosen MA '88 §
Olivia Anne Ross MPH '07 *
Christina Lauren Rothans MSW '15
Deden Rukmana *
Melissa and Peter Ruscitti MPP '11 §
Michael Sahimi MURP '14 §
Priya Singh Saluja '12 *
Emily Ann Scheines MPP '14 §
Karen Rebecca Schetina MSW '79
Phyllis MSW '52 and Fred Schoen §
Meagan Rose Sestich '13
Dianne MA '83 and Eric Severance
Nina Cayne Shenker *
Georgia Sheridan MA '08 and Eric Drachman *
Natalia Amelia Sifuentes *
James David Simon MSW '06 *
Aaron E. Sims *
Michael Wun Bond Sin MURP '15 *
Dylan Sittig *
Jonathan Thon Slakey MPP '15 §
Lauren Godsil and Jordan Snedcof MPP '04 §
Mary Catherine Snyder *
Anson Clark Snyder MA '90 §
Chiachia Song MPP '15 §
Adelina '66, MSW '74 and Alvin Sorkin '64 §
Seth Owen Stark '83, MA '12 *
Camille Tanesha Stewart *
Karen Rundquist Sullivan '65 *
Christine Aure Susa *
Andy Sywak MPP '09 *
Joyce Leslie Tajuna '02, MSW '05 *
Nancy Yasue Takahashi '98, MPH '00, MSW '07
Jonathan Tang MPP '08 §
Hannah Maryan Thomson *
Jeffrey Tiell §
Badonna '57, MSW '60 and Sheldon Tobin §
Faye MSW '59 and Morry Tolmach §
Jennifer MSW '14 and Misael Torres *
Marie-Andrea Thien-Thu Truong *
Charles Yuhao Tso '13 *
Stephanie Neal Tuazon MSW '15 §
Alex Kazimer Turek MURP '14
Catherine MA '79 and Thomas Tyrrell §
Joseph Phillip Vardner '06 *
Roena and William Vega *
Nancy Villasenor '03, MA '07 *
Rhonda Michelle Wade '12
Helen Wagner *
Gloria MSW '67, DSW '79 and Arthur Waldinger §
Tenaya Elizabeth Wallace MPP '99 *
Alexander Oliver Wan MPP '10 §
Martha Marie Watson MSW '70
Steve Wertheim *
Ashley Dawn Westman MA '10 *
Nell Frances Wilson MSW '72
Sarah Elizabeth Winn MPP '10 *
Jiayi Xu MPP '15 §
Catherine Mac Lean and David Yale MA '89 §
Lisa Yang *
Darryl Anthony Yip MURP '15 §
Beth Zall *
Doreen Zhao MURP '14 §
Huixin Zheng MPP '15 §

This listing reflects gifts, grants, and new pledges made between July 1, 2014 and June 30, 2015. Donors who are deceased are denoted with a **. If you have any corrections or questions, or would like to make a gift, please contact the Luskin School of Public Affairs Development Office at 310-206-5479 or advancement@luskin.ucla.edu